Our Democratic Elected Officials

Below are your elected Democratic officials who represent the City of Baltimore on the state and local level. We recommend that individuals contact your elected officials concerning anything related to legislative and/or community matters.  We have provided a phone number for your convenience; however, further contact information is available on the General Assembly of Maryland web page and the Baltimore City Council web page.  

‚Äč

Who Are Your State Elected Officials?  To find out, visit mdelect.net

Find Your Council District - City Council Members 

MARYLAND STATE SENATORS

SERVING BALTIMORE CITY

MARYLAND STATE DELEGATES 

SERVING BALTIMORE CITY

Frank Conaway

District 40

410-841-3189

Nick Mosby

District 40

410-841-3520

Melissa Wells

District 40

410-841-3545

Dayla Attar

District 41

410-841-3268

Tony Bridges

District 41

410-841-3283

Sandy Rosenberg

District 41

410-841-3297

Curt Anderson

District 43

410-841-3291

Regina Boyce

District 43

410-841-3476

Maggie McIntosh

District 43

410-841-3407

Keith Haynes

District 44a

410-841-3801

Talmadge Branch

District 45

410-841-3398

Chanel Branch

District 45

410-841-3257

Stephanie Smith

District 45

410-841-3486

Luke Clippinger

District 46

410-841-3488

Robbyn Lewis

District 46

410-841-3772

Brooke Lierman

District 46

410-841-3319

Antonio Hayes

District 40

410-841-3656

Jill Carter

District 41

410-841-3697

Mary Washington

District 43

410-841-3145

Charles Sydnor

District 44

410-841-3612

Cory McCray

District 45

410-841-3165

Bill Ferguson, Senate President

District 46

410-841-3600

MAYOR & BALTIMORE CITY COUNCIL

Bernard C. "Jack" Young

Baltimore City Mayor

Brandon Scott

Council President

Zeke Cohen

District 1

Danielle McCray

District 2

Ryan Dorsey

District 3

Bill Henry 

District 4

Isaac "Yitzy" Scheifler

District 5

Sharon Green Middleton

District 6

Leon Pinkett

District 7

Kristopher Burnett

District 8

John Bullock

District 9

Edward Reisinger

District 10

Eric Costello

District 11

Robert Stokes

District 12

Shannon Sneed

District 13

Mary Pat Clarke

District 14

©2019 Authority By:  Baltimore City Democratic State Central Committee, Haki Shakur Ammi, Treasurer

Chair, Karenthia A. Barber